ASICS - Technology Films* Under Armour - HOVR™ MEGA 2 CLONE* The North Face - VECTIV™* Under Armour - Iso-Chill* Baked Stories - Luca Beradino* Under Armour - Back Yourself* Haglöfs - L.I.M.* The North Face - Retro Himalayan Parka* Under Armour - Homegrown Champion* USC - SNKR Edit* ASICS - GT-Xpress* Haglöfs - Mimic Graphene* Haglöfs - Duality - Part 2* 5 Rings Coffee - In A Spin* New Balance - Fresh Foam* Haglöfs - Duality - Part 1* Under Armour - Anything But Chill* Five - Rio Ferdinand* Twelfthman - Kye Forte* Dolce and Gabbana - Sorrento*

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Baked Creative Limited (we, us, our) is a company registered in England and Wales under company number 12099792 and our registered office address is 8 Bridge Road, Shaldon, Teignmouth, Devon, England, TQ14 0DD.

You can get in touch with our data protection officer by writing to The Data Protection Officer at our address above or email hello@bakedcreative.co.

Managing your personal information

This privacy policy sets out how we collect, use, and protect any information you give us when you use our website. We are committed to ensuring your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

This privacy policy is effective from 20th March 2020. We respect your privacy so we will:

Why we collect, use and process your information

We need to collect data and personal information from you to provide the information and services you request from us.

What information do we collect?

We may collect the following information:

We use this personal information we collect to:

We will only use your personal information for the purposes you have permitted and we won’t share it for marketing purposes outside of Baked Creative Limited, unless you have given us permission to do so. If this practice changes in the future, we will update this privacy policy to identify the non-agent third parties and provide an opt-out option. Every time you visit our website, we may also automatically collect the following information:

Technical information including:

Visit information including:

Controlling your information

You have the right under EU regulation and Privacy Shield to see what information we hold about you. If you want to exercise this right, please make an application to us in writing or contact us by email with a request regarding any or all of your rights. We may ask you to provide us with sufficient information so that we can be sure of your identity. If you would like to proceed with a request to see what data we hold about you, please email hello@bakedcreative.co or write to:

The Data Protection Officer, Baked Creative Limited, 8 Bridge Road, Shaldon, Teignmouth, Devon, England, TQ14 0DD

We hope you will benefit from all the communications we send to you but if at any time you change your mind, you may unsubscribe. If you have given us permission to contact you and you change your mind, please email hello@bakedcreative.co, let us know and we’ll unsubscribe you. If we do not hear from you, we will assume that the information you provide to us is accurate and up-to-date and that you are happy for us to continue to use the information to send you any communications you have requested.

Other websites

Our privacy policy does not apply if you follow a link from our site to another third-party website. We are not responsible for the handling of your personal information on any third party websites, which will have their own privacy policies.

Use of Cookies

We use Cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website and to help us improve your experience of our website and our services. For detailed information regarding the Cookies we use and the purposes we use them for, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

What we do with the information we collect

We require personal information to process your request/s and provide you with a better service. In particular:

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site and we only have access to the information you voluntarily provide. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us and we will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

Where your information is stored

Your data is stored on secure servers operated by us, and will be managed using the robust security measures described below. Your data may also be saved with trusted third parties solely for the purposes you have provided it to us. Your personal information may be copied or transferred by us or our trusted third-party data processors outside of the EU. We take steps that, in the event your personal information is stored outside the EU, controls are in place to protect in accordance EU and UK data protection and privacy regulations.! site

Security and storage of your information

We will keep your personal information safe and secure. When you give your personal information to us, we will process and use that data in accordance with our responsibilities under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) – Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and other relevant legislation. If you provide payment information, we create payment instructions and pass them to our payment gateway provider in a secure manner. We do not retain your payment details. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct usage of information, we monitor and adjust our physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure your personal data whilst in our care, or in the care of any outside suppliers with whom we may contract to process your data on our behalf. Any third-party suppliers are under strict contractual terms to mirror the security policies we currently have in place. site

How long we keep your information

Whenever we collect or process your personal data, we’ll only keep it for a period of 24 months or for as long as we have a legitimate reason to contact you. We continually review the data records we have and should we learn that we have not received contact from you, we will ask if you wish to keep hearing from us. If we do not receive a reply or opt in, we will remove your data. Should you wish for us to remove your data at any time, please contact hello@bakedcreative.co and we will remove it. site

Your Rights

Under GDPR regulations, you have rights regarding your personal information we retain. Please email hello@bakedcreative.co with requests regarding any or all of your rights.

The right to be informed We inform you about how we manage your information in our privacy policy.

The right of access You are entitled to know what information we have regarding you.

The right to rectification You are entitled to have the information regarding you corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to erasure You have the right to request we remove your personal information.

The right to restrict processing You have the right to block or suppress processing of your information we manage.

The right to data portability You are able to transfer or copy your information from one IT environment to another, safely and securely.

The right to object You may object to how we manage your information by contacting us.

Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling You have the right not to be a subject of a decision based on automated processing.

Further information can be found on the Information Commissioner’s Office website.

Google Invisible reCAPTCHA

We use Google Invisible reCAPTCHA on our website to help prevent spam and abuse. By visiting our website you agree to us collecting hardware and software information, such as device and application data and the results of integrity checks, and sending that data to Google for analysis.

Third Party Processors

Our carefully selected partners and service providers may process personal information about you on our behalf as described below:

Digital Marketing Service Providers

We periodically appoint digital marketing agents to conduct marketing activity on our behalf, such activity may result in the compliant processing of personal information. Our appointed data processors include:

(i)Prospect Global Ltd (trading as Sopro) Reg. UK Co. 09648733. You can contact Sopro and view their privacy policy here: http://sopro.io. Sopro are registered with the ICO Reg: ZA346877 their Data Protection Officer can be emailed at: dpo@sopro.io.

Changes to this website privacy policy

This privacy policy was published on 20th March 2020 and last updated on 9th August 2021. We may change this privacy policy from time to time. When we do, all changes to this privacy policy will be published on this page. Check this page from time to time to ensure that you remain happy.